Important Contacts


Sl. NoName of the OfficeOfficeMobile
1A.C Endowments25720049491000674
2A.D Drug Control 9490153323
3A.D Mines & Geology, Nandigama2791299440817720
4A.D Mines & Geology, Vijayawada 9440817702
5A.D Sericulture, VJA25752949866699175
6Addl. D.M & H.O, VJA 9849902330
7Arogyasri Dist. Coordinator25776169908664644
8Chairman, VUDA 9949778499
9Chief Engineer, V.T.P.S28822039440907600
10Commissioner of Police, Vijayawada.2492222, 24933339440050945
11D.C., Commercial Taxes No.I, VJA24524949949992760
12D.C., Commercial Taxes No.II, VJA25517919949992547
13D.D. Fisheries 9440814731
14D.D. Ground water, VJA24315789393148046
15D.D. of Agriculture 9440816730
16D.D. of Animal Husbandry 9440810740
17D.M. Markfed, Vijayawada.24710159490612226
18D.M., Civil Supplies25706269848789029
19D.M.W.O, Vijayawada25702069849901148
20D.T.C., Vijayawada.2480022, 24800449848045414
21Deputy Transport Commissioner,Vijayawada  9848012355
22Dist Magager EMRI 108, Vijayawada 9963028401
23Dist. AIDS Control Officer25723789849902330
24Dist. Co-op Audit Officer, VJA 9441235434
25Dist. Employment Officer, VJA24820549959500271
26Dist. Leprosy Officer25723789849902330
27Dist. Manager EMRI, Krishna Dist. 9177303392
28Dist. Registrar, Vijayawada.2483078, 25219039490153865
29Dist. Rehabilitation Officer, Vijayawada24396659000013613
30Dist. Sports Development Officer, VJA24726349866317329
31Dist. Vocational Education Officer, Eluru08812- 2388809440816005
32Dist. Youth Welfare Officer, VJA24527229849909069
33Dist.Fire Officer,Vijayawada25788779949991060
34Dist.Tourism Officer, Vijayawada 9949778486
35Divl. Forest Officer (S.F), VJA24724299440810131
36Divl. Forest Officer (Territorial), VJA24748329440810043
37Divl. Forest Officer (W.L), Eluru2323569440810047
38Dy. Commissioner Labour, VJA25361859492555088
39E.E. Pollution Control Board, VJA25435429866776739
40E.E. Public Health, Vijayawada.2531329 25325399849906213
41E.E., A.P.S.I.D.C.L., Vijayawada.24755839490959938
42E.E., K.C Division25737919642037777
43E.E., K.E Division25773069642045555
44E.E., K.W Division,Tenali2284589849381806
45E.E., P.R, VJA25727879440945055
46E.E., R & B, Mylavaram2222389440818058
47E.E., R & B, VJA24750779440818056
48E.E., R.W.S, VJA25732739849111169
49E.E., Spl. Division25732349642116899
50E.E., T.R Division25753149642037777
51E.O., Kanaka Durga Temple, VJA24238009491000634
52Forest Settlement Officer, Vijayawada 9493123509
53G.M, DIC25551049640909822
54Gazetted Food Inspector 9848316338
55General Manager B.S.N.L94400005819440923355
56Inspector of Factories, Vijayawada.24840029948369222
57J.D Animal Husbandry25305619440810746
58L.D.M, Vijayawada.24805419440943979
59Municipal Commissioner, Jaggaiahpeta08654-2220429849905823
60Municipal Commissioner, Vijayawada2422400, 24210589000510345
61P.D (WD & CW), Vijayawada.24931979440814589
62P.D., A.P.M.I.P,Vijayawada.2452707, 24541519490490713
63P.D., D.R.D.A2524729849337479
64P.D., D.W.M.A , VJA24171129704701900
65P.D., N.H, Vijayawada24839109866157825
66R.I.O., Vijayawada.2437156, 24317009848308998
67R.M., A.P.S.R.T.C., Vijayawada.25210829959225446
68Radio Engineer, VJA24314929949351608
69Regional Joint Director of Education, Vja 9849909150
70Regional Science Centre, Vja - Officer Incharge2414168, 24141619849908668
71Regional Vigillance & Enforcement, VJA24316769949992138
72S.D.C. L.A, UDA, Vijayawada 9949778519
73S.D.C. Polavaram, Vijayawada.24327769866665515
74S.E., Electricity (Transco)2575620, 25797579440811746
75S.E., Irrigation 25752769642029999
76S.E., P.R., Eluru 231424, 2211649440127259
77S.E., Pulichintala, Jaggaiahpeta222985, 2227989440814947
78S.E., R & B, Vja24751839440818026
79S.E., R W S,Vja25739449959020036
80S.O, U.L.C. & C.A., Vijayawada. 9989924808
81Secretary., V.G.T.M., UDA., VJA25712719949778486
82Supdt. Govt. Hospital, Vijayawada 9849903131
83Superintendent Govt General Hospital 9849903131
84Superintendent State Guest House  9849903966
85Superintendent, Proh. & Excise, VJA24502239440902452
86Superintending Engineer National Highways  9440818022
87Vice Chairman, V.G.T.M., UDA. VJA.2577475, 25773579030222333

  • Public Notices  
  • F.P Shops Notifications 01/04/2015 Application for F.P Shop Dealer & Affidavit
  • FP Shop Notif.VJA Mandals 01/05/2015 F.P.Shop Notification- Vijayawada Division Mandals- May 2015
  • Title #3 4/3/2014 text text text text text text text text text